Banking and PSU Debt Fund funds

Returns of all 15 banking and psu debt fund schemes (Direct Plan – Growth), annualised, as of Sept 2026. The category averaged 7.03% a year over 3 years.

FundNAV (₹)1Y3Y5Y10Y
UTI Banking & PSU Debt Fund24.07696.06%7.45%7.75%6.51%
LIC MF Banking & PSU Debt Fund40.08935.18%7.26%6.28%6.99%
ICICI Prudential Banking and PSU Debt Fund36.4985.38%7.17%6.57%7.19%
Bandhan Banking and PSU Debt Fund27.16365.73%7.13%6.27%7.20%
SBI BANKING & PSU DEBT FUND3,534.15495.08%7.13%6.13%7.10%
Invesco India Banking and PSU Debt Fund2,579.6934.90%7.11%5.61%6.62%
Nippon India Banking and PSU Debt Fund22.90554.87%7.07%6.21%7.20%
Edelweiss Banking and PSU Debt Fund27.12244.80%7.06%5.99%—
Sundaram Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Formerly Known as Sundaram Banking and PSU Fund)46.49864.88%7.03%6.00%6.45%
Axis Banking and PSU Debt Fund2,894.72464.92%6.92%6.15%7.15%
HSBC Banking and PSU Debt Fund27.20444.81%6.90%——
Mirae Asset Banking and PSU Debt Fund14.03234.54%6.83%5.91%—
DSP Banking and PSU Debt Fund26.27094.09%6.80%5.97%6.86%
Canara Robeco Banking and PSU Debt Fund12.88664.49%6.53%——
Bajaj Finserv Banking and PSU Debt Fund12.24094.82%———

Sorted by 3-year return. Data from AMFI, updated 2026-10-01. Past performance does not guarantee future returns and this list is not a recommendation. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.