Conservative Hybrid Fund funds

Returns of all 18 conservative hybrid fund schemes (Direct Plan – Growth), annualised, as of Sept 2026. The category averaged 7.61% a year over 3 years.

FundNAV (₹)1Y3Y5Y10Y
Parag Parikh Conservative Hybrid Fund16.05084.09%9.14%9.04%—
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund70.6741.89%8.58%7.33%7.89%
ICICI Prudential Conservative Hybrid Fund86.80642.91%8.57%8.10%9.27%
Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund (Existing number of Segregated Portfolios - 1)69.01796.37%8.51%8.14%6.02%
DSP Conservative Hybrid Fund68.52393.32%8.45%7.30%7.28%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Conservative Hybrid Fund78.40213.89%8.39%7.87%8.22%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND57.32875.03%8.36%——
Kotak Conservative Hybrid Fund69.11922.22%8.23%8.12%9.48%
SBI CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND83.59594.55%8.12%8.50%8.80%
Franklin India Conservative Hybrid Fund101.91761.93%7.51%7.09%7.29%
Canara Robeco Conservative Hybrid Fund114.54072.51%7.46%6.87%8.49%
UTI Conservative Hybrid Fund76.03651.36%7.43%6.82%7.85%
BANDHAN CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND36.97383.04%7.02%5.66%6.75%
HDFC Conservative Hybrid Fund88.47461.37%6.96%7.48%8.17%
LIC MF Conservative Hybrid Fund93.67083.60%6.49%5.53%6.58%
BANK OF INDIA CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND37.77813.01%6.39%9.57%7.27%
Axis Conservative Hybrid Fund35.59291.36%6.34%5.71%7.21%
Sundaram Conservative Hybrid Fund (Formerly Known as Sundaram Debt Oriented Hybrid Fund)32.3109-0.26%5.10%5.12%6.38%

Sorted by 3-year return. Data from AMFI, updated 2026-10-01. Past performance does not guarantee future returns and this list is not a recommendation. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.