Dynamic Asset Allocation or Balanced Advantage funds

Returns of all 21 dynamic asset allocation or balanced advantage schemes (Direct Plan – Growth), annualised, as of Sept 2026. The category averaged 8.73% a year over 3 years.

FundNAV (₹)1Y3Y5Y10Y
quant Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund16.7645-1.10%12.37%——
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage Fund127.055.70%11.15%9.82%10.84%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage Fund85.682.66%10.38%10.14%11.11%
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund549.919-1.43%10.22%13.31%14.00%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund59.643.40%10.03%8.97%11.82%
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund32.5232.54%9.83%8.37%9.28%
BANDHAN Balanced Advantage Fund29.1074.25%9.41%7.92%9.78%
SBI Balanced Advantage Fund16.15041.39%9.16%9.65%—
Franklin India Balanced Advantage Fund15.0042-0.05%9.02%——
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund22.5231.59%8.97%8.57%—
ITI Balanced Advantage Fund16.07240.27%8.70%7.61%—
BANK OF INDIA BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUND27.7563.97%8.54%10.11%7.39%
LIC MF Balanced Advantage Fund14.551.25%7.77%——
Union Balanced Advantage Fund21.870.64%7.75%7.28%—
Tata Balanced Advantage Fund22.62720.49%7.50%8.30%—
UTI - Unit Linked Insurance Plan45.92791.49%7.36%5.78%7.65%
PGIM India Balanced Advantage Fund15.93-2.98%6.55%6.86%—
Motilal Oswal Balanced Advantage Fund21.68982.11%2.40%5.66%8.11%
Bajaj Finserv Balanced Advantage Fund11.8423.34%———
Parag Parikh Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund11.78833.36%———
UNIFI DYNAMIC ASSET ALLOCATION FUND11.33678.59%———

Sorted by 3-year return. Data from AMFI, updated 2026-10-01. Past performance does not guarantee future returns and this list is not a recommendation. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.