ELSS- Tax Saver Fund funds

Returns of all 21 elss- tax saver fund schemes (Direct Plan – Growth), annualised, as of Sept 2026. The category averaged 10.71% a year over 3 years.

FundNAV (₹)1Y3Y5Y10Y
JM ELSS - Tax Saver Fund59.2547.94%15.78%13.45%15.90%
WhiteOak Capital ELSS Tax Saver Fund18.5493.07%15.27%——
HSBC ELSS Tax saver Fund150.78233.74%15.10%——
Edelweiss ELSS Tax Saver Fund131.972.77%12.33%11.10%12.91%
DSP ELSS Tax Saver Fund147.114-3.56%11.68%11.01%14.29%
HDFC ELSS - Tax Saver Fund1,416.896-7.02%11.63%13.11%12.84%
Tata ELSS - Tax Saver Fund51.9853.62%11.59%11.36%13.76%
Invesco India ELSS Tax Saver Fund145.95-0.66%11.54%9.27%13.57%
BANK OF INDIA ELSS TAX SAVER FUND189.873.60%11.46%11.10%15.99%
Nippon India ELSS Tax Saver Fund138.9836-0.49%11.26%11.11%10.54%
Mirae Asset ELSS Tax Saver Fund54.541-0.65%10.98%10.04%16.22%
Canara Robeco ELSS - Tax Saver Fund192.35-0.99%10.46%9.37%14.47%
ICICI Prudential ELSS - Tax Saver Fund1,003.02-3.18%10.25%9.20%12.40%
Axis ELSS- Tax Saver Fund105.55-1.64%9.56%4.96%11.81%
LIC MF ELSS Tax Saver Fund165.5009-3.88%9.12%8.52%11.97%
NJ ELSS Tax Saver Fund14.3-2.65%8.81%——
BANDHAN ELSS - Tax Saver Fund172.5170.01%8.65%10.69%14.86%
Groww ELSS Tax Saver Fund20.83-6.80%8.10%7.77%—
Mahindra Manulife ELSS Tax Saver Fund31.0641-6.00%6.96%8.51%—
Samco ELSS Tax Saver Fund13.683.01%3.75%——
Bajaj Finserv ELSS - Tax Saver Fund11.4413.38%———

Sorted by 3-year return. Data from AMFI, updated 2026-10-01. Past performance does not guarantee future returns and this list is not a recommendation. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.