Flexi Cap Fund funds

Returns of all 40 flexi cap fund schemes (Direct Plan – Growth), annualised, as of Sept 2026. The category averaged 12.04% a year over 3 years.

FundNAV (₹)1Y3Y5Y10Y
BANK OF INDIA FLEXI CAP FUND41.711.38%18.41%16.42%—
ITI Flexi Cap Fund20.699613.02%17.98%——
Motilal Oswal Flexi Cap Fund68.77733.57%17.50%12.39%12.72%
360 ONE Flexicap Fund16.881210.09%16.69%——
Invesco India Flexi Cap Fund19.960.35%16.42%——
Bajaj Finserv Flexi Cap Fund15.7265.59%15.89%——
ICICI Prudential Flexi Cap fund21.034.01%15.16%14.38%—
HSBC Flexi Cap Fund256.34326.10%14.92%12.72%13.16%
Quant Flexi Cap Fund118.698311.32%14.77%14.17%19.01%
HDFC Flexi Cap Fund2,169.071-1.08%14.57%15.68%15.52%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap Fund2,119.927.02%13.94%10.93%13.43%
JM Flexi Cap Fund111.97381.65%13.80%14.64%15.94%
WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap Fund18.3892.82%13.71%——
Edelweiss Flexi Cap Fund43.533-0.10%13.25%11.87%—
Axis Flexi Cap Fund30.514.41%13.21%8.38%—
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund88.8355-3.54%12.23%11.15%16.92%
Mirae Asset Flexi Cap Fund16.5232.21%11.51%——
Baroda BNP Paribas Flexi Cap Fund16.10582.36%11.32%——
Taurus Flexi Cap Fund249.868.95%11.14%10.07%9.81%
Navi Flexi Cap Fund28.482310.04%10.98%10.96%—
Canara Robeco Flexi Cap Fund370.94-2.53%10.59%8.85%13.93%
Kotak Flexi Cap Fund92.517-2.22%10.46%9.95%12.98%
Union Flexi Cap Fund57.061.33%10.34%9.71%13.11%
LIC MF Flexi Cap Fund112.56813.26%10.24%9.55%10.78%
PGIM India Flexi Cap Fund42.240.79%9.93%7.52%14.36%
DSP Flexi Cap Fund110.829-2.11%9.78%9.01%13.47%
BANDHAN Flexi Cap Fund221.108-1.73%9.69%9.18%10.68%
Franklin India Flexi Cap Fund1,702.1894-4.58%9.69%10.66%12.98%
Mahindra Manulife Flexi Cap Fund16.8195-2.34%9.34%10.46%—
Nippon India Flexi Cap Fund17.1675-1.61%9.22%10.11%—
NJ Flexi Cap Fund13.12-4.44%9.04%——
Tata Flexi Cap Fund25.286-5.69%8.77%8.16%—
Sundaram Flexicap Fund14.5253-5.26%7.85%——
SBI FLEXICAP FUND118.3961-2.22%7.84%7.62%11.89%
UTI - Flexi Cap Fund.336.0378-2.20%7.34%4.09%11.69%
Shriram Flexi Cap Fund21.5513-3.20%6.07%6.83%—
Capitalmind Flexi Cap Fund10.15735.32%———
Helios Flexi Cap Fund15.573.59%———
TRUSTMF Flexi Cap Fund12.468.82%———
UNIFI FLEXI CAP FUND10.60656.71%———

Sorted by 3-year return. Data from AMFI, updated 2026-10-01. Past performance does not guarantee future returns and this list is not a recommendation. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.