FoF Domestic funds

Returns of all 76 fof domestic schemes (Direct Plan – Growth), annualised, as of Sept 2026. The category averaged 17.36% a year over 3 years.

FundNAV (₹)1Y3Y5Y10Y
Kotak Silver ETF Fund of Fund29.295153.97%43.36%——
ICICI Prudential Silver ETF FOF33.573152.61%43.27%——
HDFC Silver ETF Fund of Fund36.187552.03%43.22%——
Nippon India Silver ETF FOF33.394752.54%42.96%——
Edelweiss Gold and Silver ETF FOF32.89942.67%40.08%——
Motilal Oswal Gold and Silver Passive Fund of Funds29.796830.34%37.14%——
Quantum Gold ETF FOF56.302327.18%35.37%25.09%15.64%
ICICI Prudential Gold ETF FOF47.045226.44%35.30%25.04%15.14%
Kotak Gold Fund59.432627.51%35.26%24.78%15.83%
SBI GOLD FUND44.959626.66%35.26%25.15%15.78%
HDFC Gold ETF Fund of Fund45.884226.46%35.12%25.08%15.65%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Gold Fund44.350126.67%35.09%25.04%15.43%
LIC MF Gold ETF Fund of Fund40.013926.24%35.01%——
Nippon India Gold Savings Fund58.594126.68%34.92%24.90%15.42%
ICICI Prudential Global Advantage Fund (FOF)22.887313.56%20.52%10.51%—
Nippon India Nifty Next 50 Junior BeES FoF26.4053.49%16.29%11.10%—
Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi Asset Omni FoF39.832710.51%15.89%12.95%12.69%
Nippon India Multi - Asset Omni FoF24.41457.06%15.55%14.90%—
Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi-Asset Passive FOF17.15936.63%14.53%——
Kotak Multi Asset Omni FOF274.1276.36%14.52%14.36%15.06%
ICICI Prudential Diversified Equity All Cap Omni FOF31.65760.19%13.52%13.33%—
Franklin India Income Plus Arbitrage Active Fund of Funds25.45096.17%13.11%10.99%8.22%
ICICI Prudential Passive Multi-Asset Fund of Funds16.69635.39%12.87%——
Motilal Oswal Asset Allocation Fund of Fund- Conservative17.73026.19%12.82%10.11%—
ICICI Prudential Aggressive Hybrid Active FOF236.6447-0.55%12.71%12.56%14.99%
HDFC Multi-Asset Active FOF20.1983.52%12.52%12.36%—
Aditya Birla Sun Life Dynamic Asset Allocation Omni FOF61.05233.88%12.23%11.25%12.32%
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Passive FOF51.98316.14%11.72%9.62%10.09%
ICICI Prudential Multi Sector Passive FOF170.9621.83%11.18%10.58%12.37%
DSP Income Plus Arbitrage Omni FoF23.89894.99%10.62%6.19%8.19%
Quantum Multi Asset Active FOF36.3782.51%10.46%9.22%8.96%
Quantum Diversified Equity All Cap Active FOF83.265-0.74%10.25%8.91%11.54%
ICICI Prudential Dynamic Asset Allocation Active FOF135.3121.34%10.14%10.42%11.96%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Aggressive Hybrid Omni FOF46.04052.36%10.12%9.55%10.27%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Conservative Hybrid Active FOF37.75063.90%9.19%8.63%8.81%
ICICI Prudential Income plus Arbitrage Omni FOF72.08136.07%9.04%9.50%9.25%
Bandhan Multi-Asset Passive FOF44.05381.87%8.92%7.68%8.55%
HDFC Income Plus Arbitrage Active FOF45.78755.48%8.66%10.22%11.28%
Nippon India Diversified Equity Flexicap Passive FoF20.3658-2.71%8.58%8.36%—
ICICI Prudential BSE 500 ETF FOF15.2085-2.52%8.55%——
ICICI Prudential Nifty Alpha Low - Volatility 30 ETF FOF14.2836-2.51%8.54%7.76%—
ICICI Prudential Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 ETF FOF17.2353-5.74%8.07%7.29%—
Franklin India Dynamic Asset Allocation Active Fund of Funds184.3788-0.47%7.86%9.78%10.14%
Kotak Income Plus Arbitrage Omni FOF13.24915.67%7.52%——
Bandhan Income Plus Arbitrage Active FOF49.37685.96%7.35%6.29%7.07%
Bandhan Conservative Hybrid Passive FOF36.9832.41%7.27%6.49%7.39%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Income Plus Arbitrage Active FOF42.27835.44%7.17%6.22%6.66%
ICICI Prudential Diversified Debt Strategy Active FOF49.82545.06%7.16%6.41%7.16%
Bharat Bond FOF - April 203015.99314.39%7.15%6.31%—
Tata Nifty India Digital ETF Fund of Fund12.9789-11.30%7.06%——
BHARAT Bond FOF- April 203114.2233.73%7.03%6.11%—
BHARAT Bond ETF FOF - April 203312.98313.26%6.95%——
BHARAT Bond ETF FOF - April 203213.31183.26%6.89%——
Motilal Oswal 5 Year G-Sec Fund of Fund13.17793.83%6.87%——
Quantum Nifty 50 ETF FOF13.513-7.11%5.87%——
ANGEL ONE GOLD ETF FOF13.35226.56%———
Baroda BNP Paribas Income Plus Arbitrage Active Fund of Funds10.78485.94%———
DSP Gold ETF Fund of Fund23.141126.73%———
DSP Silver ETF Fund of Fund22.756353.15%———
Edelweiss Income Plus Arbitrage Omni Fund of Funds10.66515.72%———
Edelweiss Multi Asset Omni Fund of Fund11.249710.21%———
HDFC Diversified Equity All Cap Active FOF9.7511-2.61%———
ICICI Prudential Nifty EV & New Age Automotive ETF FOF11.6091-0.07%———
Nippon India Income Plus Arbitrage Active Fund of Fund10.72725.71%———
SBI Dynamic Asset Allocation Active FoF10.16452.71%———
SBI Income Plus Arbitrage Active FOF10.78175.64%———
SBI Silver ETF Fund of Fund23.412553.37%———
Tata Gold ETF Fund of Fund22.591425.58%———
Tata Income Plus Arbitrage Active FOF10.72775.62%———
Tata Silver ETF Fund of Fund28.752550.40%———
Union Diversified Equity All Cap Active FOF10.60659.93%———
Union Gold ETF Fund of Fund16.859526.70%———
Union Income Plus Arbitrage Active FOF10.51524.47%———
Zerodha Gold ETF FoF19.220927.41%———
Zerodha Multi Asset Passive FoF11.09967.12%———
Zerodha Silver ETF FoF19.96151.75%———

Sorted by 3-year return. Data from AMFI, updated 2026-10-01. Past performance does not guarantee future returns and this list is not a recommendation. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.