Gilt Fund funds

Returns of all 24 gilt fund schemes (Direct Plan – Growth), annualised, as of Sept 2026. The category averaged 6.22% a year over 3 years.

FundNAV (₹)1Y3Y5Y10Y
Bandhan Gilt Fund40.86697.87%8.06%6.41%7.71%
Axis Gilt Fund28.38534.08%7.07%5.90%6.87%
ICICI Prudential Gilt Fund115.96833.81%6.78%6.33%7.34%
DSP Gilt Fund105.45113.14%6.70%5.89%7.26%
SBI GILT FUND72.73373.96%6.59%6.20%7.43%
UTI - Gilt Fund68.08414.90%6.53%5.64%6.88%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS GILT FUND48.21643.04%6.46%5.57%6.28%
Invesco India Gilt Fund3,206.5782.69%6.42%5.57%6.11%
Franklin India Gilt Fund67.71085.25%6.41%5.37%5.54%
Nippon India Gilt Fund44.2283.58%6.32%5.56%7.30%
Tata Gilt Fund89.78072.56%6.29%5.74%6.42%
HDFC Gilt Fund60.1283.02%6.24%5.36%5.88%
PGIM India Gilt Fund33.33732.06%6.06%5.44%6.47%
Canara Robeco Gilt Fund83.2192.73%5.95%5.31%6.32%
HSBC Gilt Fund77.16842.35%5.89%——
Edelweiss Gilt Fund26.43691.37%5.85%5.18%—
quant Gilt Fund12.5013.33%5.77%——
Kotak Gilt Fund113.65872.65%5.65%5.31%6.80%
Kotak Gilt Fund110.96962.65%5.64%5.31%6.79%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Gilt Fund88.06221.94%5.59%5.05%6.80%
LIC MF Gilt Fund66.84152.69%5.50%4.95%6.40%
Union Gilt Fund12.37410.71%4.96%——
Bajaj Finserv Gilt Fund1,075.28534.03%———
Groww Gilt Fund10.03021.56%———

Sorted by 3-year return. Data from AMFI, updated 2026-10-01. Past performance does not guarantee future returns and this list is not a recommendation. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.