Large Cap Fund funds

Returns of all 32 large cap fund schemes (Direct Plan – Growth), annualised, as of Sept 2026. The category averaged 9.26% a year over 3 years.

FundNAV (₹)1Y3Y5Y10Y
Invesco India Large Cap Fund83.71.44%12.94%10.61%13.35%
quant Large Cap Fund16.30724.89%12.78%——
Taurus Large Cap Fund175.957.52%12.58%10.06%10.18%
WhiteOak Capital Large Cap Fund15.061-2.04%12.12%——
BANK OF INDIA LARGE CAP FUND17.383.82%11.94%9.21%—
BANDHAN LARGE CAP FUND86.843-0.75%11.79%9.79%12.71%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS LARGE CAP FUND245.9722-1.32%10.35%——
ITI Large Cap Fund18.9961-0.08%9.98%8.07%—
Nippon India Large Cap Fund95.6162-5.61%9.78%12.01%13.78%
DSP Large Cap Fund477.619-6.58%9.59%8.52%10.42%
JM Large Cap Fund170.7161-1.38%9.56%9.69%11.41%
ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund (erstwhile Bluechip Fund)113.22-6.17%9.53%10.21%13.15%
Groww Large Cap Fund49.65-3.35%9.45%8.42%11.17%
HSBC Large Cap Fund513.8003-0.93%9.28%8.51%11.78%
Edelweiss Large Cap Fund93.06-2.36%9.20%9.34%12.84%
Canara Robeco Large Cap Fund68.38-4.96%9.15%8.22%13.38%
Kotak Large Cap Fund624.151-4.39%9.15%8.41%12.42%
Tata Large Cap Fund554.284-3.42%8.98%8.53%11.65%
Franklin India Large Cap Fund1,068.3205-4.62%8.51%6.93%10.40%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Large Cap Fund548.99-4.47%8.46%8.25%11.36%
SBI Large Cap Fund99.5479-1.63%8.28%8.43%11.64%
Axis Large Cap Fund66.32-3.80%7.98%5.02%12.10%
HDFC Large Cap Fund1,161.706-4.47%7.66%9.68%11.98%
Mirae Asset Large Cap Fund120.887-4.03%7.53%7.02%12.35%
Mahindra Manulife Large Cap Fund23.848-5.88%7.38%7.73%—
LIC MF Large Cap Fund59.0955-5.65%7.27%5.65%10.29%
PGIM India Large Cap Fund381.75-4.40%6.82%6.14%10.54%
Sundaram Large Cap Fund ( Formerly Know as Sundaram Blue Chip Fund)21.6641-3.09%6.78%7.30%—
Union Largecap Fund23.5-4.78%6.56%6.44%—
UTI - Large Cap Fund278.2731-6.41%6.34%6.04%11.04%
BAJAJ FINSERV LARGE CAP FUND9.955-0.04%———
Samco Large Cap Fund8.82-7.35%———

Sorted by 3-year return. Data from AMFI, updated 2026-10-01. Past performance does not guarantee future returns and this list is not a recommendation. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.