Liquid Fund funds

Returns of all 41 liquid fund schemes (Direct Plan – Growth), annualised, as of Sept 2026. The category averaged 6.18% a year over 3 years.

FundNAV (₹)1Y3Y5Y10Y
Aditya Birla Sun Life Liquid Fund460.35256.55%7.00%6.43%6.18%
Edelweiss Liquid Fund3,683.07046.52%7.00%6.41%—
Franklin India Liquid Fund4,283.80826.52%7.00%6.39%6.17%
Axis Liquid Fund3,170.23486.56%6.99%6.42%6.16%
Sundaram Liquid Fund (Formerly Known as Principal Cash Management Fund)2,518.85486.55%6.99%——
DSP Liquid Fund4,074.92936.52%6.98%6.39%6.12%
Nippon India Liquid Fund6,975.6636.52%6.98%6.40%6.16%
Groww Liquid Fund2,761.64546.49%6.97%6.28%6.05%
Mahindra Manulife Liquid Fund1,855.9616.51%6.97%6.42%6.19%
PGIM India Liquid Fund371.76546.51%6.97%6.41%6.16%
Bajaj Finserv Liquid Fund1,243.4476.48%6.96%——
BANK OF INDIA LIQUID FUND3,281.14126.49%6.96%6.41%6.11%
Tata Liquid Fund4,496.58046.48%6.96%6.38%6.14%
Union Liquid Fund2,747.68336.48%6.96%6.40%5.74%
Canara Robeco Liquid Fund3,413.69136.44%6.95%6.37%5.99%
Invesco India Liquid Fund1,853.25426.48%6.95%6.36%6.09%
ICICI Prudential Liquid Fund -421.49976.45%6.94%6.35%6.11%
Invesco India Liquid Fund3,909.98386.48%6.94%6.36%6.09%
Invesco India Liquid Fund1,852.8366.48%6.94%6.36%6.09%
BANDHAN LIQUID Fund3,439.43136.47%6.93%6.36%6.05%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS LIQUID FUND3,282.54896.44%6.93%6.38%6.14%
Kotak Liquid Fund5,755.15446.47%6.93%6.36%6.08%
LIC MF Liquid Fund5,170.57286.46%6.93%6.35%6.13%
Mirae Asset Liquid Fund3,007.09156.41%6.93%6.37%6.11%
HDFC Liquid Fund5,593.11266.46%6.92%6.35%6.06%
SBI LIQUID FUND4,452.88116.46%6.89%6.34%6.07%
TRUSTMF Liquid Fund1,378.7146.42%6.88%6.33%—
JM Liquid Fund77.69936.37%6.86%6.32%6.09%
WhiteOak Capital Liquid Fund1,524.64286.39%6.85%6.21%—
360 ONE Liquid Fund2,179.76326.26%6.76%6.20%5.73%
Quant Liquid Fund45.60646.08%6.75%6.31%6.34%
ITI Liquid Fund1,477.35896.12%6.69%6.14%—
Parag Parikh Liquid Fund1,574.89636.41%6.69%6.10%—
Quantum Liquid Fund37.83275.91%6.53%6.03%5.64%
Invesco India Liquid Fund1,0000.00%0.00%0.00%—
Invesco India Liquid Fund1,0000.00%0.00%0.00%—
JM Liquid Fund41.44370.00%0.00%0.00%—
JM Liquid Fund41.44370.00%0.00%0.00%—
JioBlackRock Liquid Fund1,080.5456.55%———
Shriram Liquid Fund1,124.5116.31%———
UNIFI LIQUID FUND1,077.96885.85%———

Sorted by 3-year return. Data from AMFI, updated 2026-10-01. Past performance does not guarantee future returns and this list is not a recommendation. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.