Medium to Long Term Fund funds

Returns of all 13 medium to long term fund schemes (Direct Plan – Growth), annualised, as of Sept 2026. The category averaged 6.64% a year over 3 years.

FundNAV (₹)1Y3Y5Y10Y
LIC MF Medium to Long Term Fund82.18584.83%7.32%6.29%6.33%
ICICI Prudential Medium to Long Term Fund44.72244.26%7.02%6.21%7.07%
Kotak Medium to Long Term Fund90.4184.44%7.00%6.00%6.75%
SBI MEDIUM TO LONG TERM FUND80.10844.46%6.79%6.11%7.46%
HDFC Medium to Long Term Fund67.11773.88%6.67%5.69%5.77%
Nippon India Medium to Long Term Fund104.72474.40%6.66%6.03%6.89%
Bandhan Medium to Long Term Fund74.99695.90%6.64%5.28%6.60%
JM Medium to Long Term Fund71.85513.08%6.49%5.26%4.57%
HSBC Medium to Long Term Fund48.74463.17%6.44%5.18%5.87%
UTI Medium to Long Term Fund83.15313.62%6.29%6.97%5.34%
Canara Robeco Medium To Long Term Fund64.46093.21%6.21%5.30%6.51%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Medium to Long Term Fund139.94063.15%6.13%5.40%6.58%
Franklin India Medium to Long Term Fund11.26454.57%———

Sorted by 3-year return. Data from AMFI, updated 2026-10-01. Past performance does not guarantee future returns and this list is not a recommendation. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.