Mid Cap Fund funds

Returns of all 30 mid cap fund schemes (Direct Plan – Growth), annualised, as of Sept 2026. The category averaged 15.50% a year over 3 years.

FundNAV (₹)1Y3Y5Y10Y
Invesco India Mid Cap Fund231.348.39%22.22%18.67%19.06%
HSBC Midcap Fund517.255217.89%22.18%——
WhiteOak Capital Mid Cap Fund22.46512.32%20.33%——
ICICI Prudential Mid Cap Fund370.612.91%20.04%16.25%16.61%
Edelweiss Mid Cap Fund122.9556.31%19.36%17.45%—
ITI Mid Cap Fund24.77549.59%18.54%15.36%—
JM Mid Cap Fund21.90299.95%18.00%——
BANDHAN MID CAP FUND19.7949.63%17.07%——
Nippon India Growth Mid Cap Fund4,772.23136.26%16.89%17.01%17.79%
Sundaram Mid Cap Fund1,560.37314.40%16.53%15.92%14.11%
Canara Robeco Mid Cap Fund18.726.06%16.20%——
Mahindra Manulife Mid Cap Fund39.28397.06%15.78%16.55%—
Union Midcap Fund54.998.12%15.73%14.52%—
Kotak Mid Cap Fund160.9892.54%15.70%15.49%17.29%
Axis Midcap Fund137.685.96%15.37%12.45%17.23%
HDFC Mid Cap Fund220.5794.16%15.35%17.69%16.79%
Baroda BNP Paribas Mid Cap Fund128.48827.84%15.29%——
LIC MF Mid Cap Fund33.58085.34%14.81%——
Mirae Asset Midcap Fund41.8816.87%14.26%14.54%—
Franklin India Mid Cap Fund3,035.06440.85%14.16%12.54%14.03%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Midcap Fund913.946.65%13.56%13.08%13.25%
Tata Mid Cap Fund507.25894.76%13.53%14.26%16.03%
DSP Midcap Fund165.5172.04%12.69%10.77%13.86%
PGIM India Midcap Fund74.770.73%10.85%10.02%15.76%
UTI - Mid Cap Fund338.16972.84%10.67%11.11%13.62%
Quant Mid Cap Fund241.59315.26%9.84%15.09%18.03%
SBI MIDCAP FUND261.72813.72%9.48%12.73%13.71%
Taurus Mid Cap Fund134.346.32%9.44%11.70%14.35%
BANK OF INDIA MID CAP FUND10.365.07%———
Helios Mid Cap Fund13.7310.82%———

Sorted by 3-year return. Data from AMFI, updated 2026-10-01. Past performance does not guarantee future returns and this list is not a recommendation. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.