Sectoral/ Thematic funds

Returns of all 155 sectoral/ thematic schemes (Direct Plan – Growth), annualised, as of Sept 2026. The category averaged 12.83% a year over 3 years.

FundNAV (₹)1Y3Y5Y10Y
HDFC Transportation and Logistics Fund19.8198.05%24.28%——
Franklin Asian Equity Fund49.155133.70%23.87%9.25%10.42%
LIC MF Infrastructure Fund62.371210.92%22.97%21.66%17.68%
SBI HEALTHCARE OPPORTUNITIES FUND586.328121.62%22.95%17.96%14.63%
UTI - Healthcare Fund379.878618.26%22.68%15.51%14.70%
Aditya Birla Sun Life International Equity Fund57.451617.93%22.42%12.94%13.84%
BANK OF INDIA MANUFACTURING & INFRASTRUCTURE FUND78.9219.36%21.65%20.86%19.54%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL TRANSPORTATION AND LOGISTICS FUND22.627.05%21.34%——
LIC MF Healthcare Fund36.476814.90%20.95%——
Aditya Birla Sun Life Manufacturing Equity Fund43.522.92%20.73%15.04%13.85%
quant Healthcare Fund18.860121.77%20.55%——
quant BFSI Fund20.853112.99%20.52%——
Kotak Pioneer Fund38.8911.00%20.25%15.57%—
Aditya Birla Sun Life Pharma and Healthcare Fund39.7218.99%20.20%14.18%—
Kotak Manufacture in India Fund23.59717.47%20.13%——
Franklin India Opportunities Fund291.38984.04%20.00%17.91%16.61%
ITI Pharma and Healthcare Fund19.462813.88%18.96%——
ICICI PRUDENTIAL PSU EQUITY FUND22.212.73%18.82%——
Tata India Pharma & Healthcare Fund38.30289.46%18.52%14.32%14.78%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Special Opportunities Fund30.3514.27%18.35%13.72%—
Union Innovation & Opportunities Fund16.3611.52%18.15%——
SBI PSU FUND36.35322.01%17.99%21.78%13.60%
ICICI Prudential Innovation Fund19.42.81%17.76%——
Edelweiss Recently Listed IPO Fund35.481521.90%17.34%11.97%—
Aditya Birla Sun Life PSU Equity Fund38.135.27%17.32%21.38%—
Quant Infrastructure Fund45.01089.46%17.08%17.37%20.11%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Infrastructure Fund118.8414.14%16.64%17.22%15.10%
ICICI Prudential Infrastructure Fund213.071.41%16.51%20.04%17.55%
ICICI Prudential US Bluechip Equity Fund87.2715.38%16.42%12.86%16.17%
quant ESG Integration Strategy Fund41.472320.34%16.40%17.50%—
quant Manufacturing Fund16.99114.45%16.08%——
Kotak Infrastructure and Economic Reform Fund82.4118.81%15.87%18.00%16.29%
Kotak Business Cycle Fund17.9425.65%15.40%——
Tata Resources & Energy Fund56.69526.50%15.10%12.28%16.09%
ICICI Prudential Commodities Fund50.197.63%14.87%14.61%—
Franklin Build India Fund158.7333-1.72%14.70%17.50%16.71%
SBI COMMA FUND124.18089.50%14.58%10.10%15.09%
quant Quantamental Fund25.91318.34%14.53%18.53%—
Sundaram Infrastructure Advantage Fund (Erstwhile Sundaram Capex Opportunities)103.95623.35%14.40%14.89%14.34%
SBI BANKING & FINANCIAL SERVICES FUND46.7318-1.57%14.29%11.62%14.70%
ICICI Prudential Business Cycle Fund24.98-4.03%13.82%14.27%—
Tata India Consumer Fund53.27363.69%13.52%12.86%16.39%
ICICI Prudential Exports & Services Fund179.361.56%13.49%12.99%13.81%
Nippon India Innovation Fund14.8911.11%13.44%——
HDFC Infrastructure Fund50.779-2.97%13.36%18.38%11.62%
Baroda BNP Paribas Banking and Financial Services Fund53.98972.71%13.21%11.10%11.73%
Sundaram Services Fund38.3892.65%12.99%12.40%—
Kotak Quant Fund14.771-0.34%12.67%——
Nippon India Quant Fund75.0972-1.89%12.18%12.38%13.72%
SBI INFRASTRUCTURE FUND52.79311.90%12.13%15.32%15.13%
Tata Infrastructure Fund193.17235.33%12.11%15.69%14.82%
Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle Fund16.66053.38%12.02%10.86%—
Aditya Birla Sun Life Business Cycle Fund16.577.11%12.01%——
UTI - Banking and Financial Services Fund216.60161.88%11.78%10.72%10.63%
UTI - Infrastructure Fund145.89670.02%11.59%12.60%12.24%
Sundaram Financial Services Opportunities Fund118.78564.83%11.29%12.96%13.90%
HDFC Banking & Financial Services Fund18.2663.47%11.24%11.29%—
Kotak Banking and Financial Services Fund16.1342.35%11.10%——
quant Business Cycle Fund16.69015.65%11.10%——
ICICI Prudential ESG Exclusionary Strategy Fund22.09-6.64%10.78%9.52%—
HDFC Business Cycle Fund15.5482.57%10.67%——
ICICI Prudential QUANT FUND23.01-0.69%10.64%9.87%—
ITI Banking and Financial Services Fund16.63784.27%10.40%——
Tata Banking & Financial Services Fund49.46580.64%10.28%11.33%14.13%
Tata Business Cycle Fund19.5686-0.38%10.16%13.33%—
ICICI PRUDENTIAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES FUND17.35-2.75%10.13%——
Aditya Birla Sun Life ESG Integration Strategy Fund18.58-0.32%10.05%6.71%—
ICICI Prudential MNC Fund31.974.72%9.64%11.03%—
HDFC Consumption Fund13.644-7.55%9.14%——
Baroda BNP Paribas India Consumption Fund32.73-7.54%8.89%——
ICICI Prudential Banking & Financial Services Fund142.63-3.86%8.82%8.89%11.72%
ICICI Prudential Bharat Consumption Fund25.8-6.22%8.53%11.49%—
Aditya Birla Sun Life Banking and Financial Services Fund67.380.40%8.41%9.65%11.76%
HDFC Housing Opportunities Fund22.401-6.21%8.38%10.59%—
Taurus Ethical Fund137.73-1.12%8.33%8.22%12.35%
Sundaram Consumption Fund (Formerly Known as Sundaram Rural and Consumption Fund)100.4859-6.43%8.17%10.29%11.24%
UTI - MNC Fund432.721-1.83%8.14%7.64%10.23%
Axis ESG Integration Strategy Fund21.62-4.17%8.01%4.99%—
SBI ESG Exclusionary Strategy Fund249.9091-3.37%7.81%7.47%11.30%
Franklin India Technology Fund495.8935-10.62%7.77%6.33%16.00%
Kotak ESG Exclusionary Strategy Fund17.426-5.19%7.76%6.86%—
Aditya Birla Sun Life Consumption Fund228.23-8.05%7.64%8.70%13.13%
SBI TECHNOLOGY OPPORTUNITIES FUND219.0788-8.50%7.53%6.19%16.77%
Taurus Banking & Financial Services Fund57.01-3.91%6.99%8.37%11.99%
HDFC MNC Fund14.1271.97%6.93%——
TATA HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES FUND15.2304-2.25%6.91%——
QUANTUM ESG BEST IN CLASS STRATEGY FUND23.7-4.93%6.90%6.52%—
SBI MNC FUND443.133915.93%6.83%8.07%11.37%
Taurus Infrastructure Fund63.83-11.40%6.34%9.56%12.45%
LIC MF Banking and Financial Services Fund23.0335-1.04%6.18%9.02%8.40%
SBI Equity Minimum Variance Fund23.0835-4.54%6.05%7.37%—
Aditya Birla Sun Life MNC Fund1,380.94-8.70%5.38%5.04%8.12%
ICICI Prudential Technology Fund190.2-9.97%4.52%2.43%17.06%
SBI CONSUMPTION OPPORTUNITIES FUND310.5672-11.25%4.49%10.89%13.62%
Tata Ethical Fund396.6038-7.67%3.80%5.48%10.99%
Tata Digital India Fund45.5691-12.46%3.50%2.22%17.04%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Digital India Fund169.62-7.26%3.41%3.19%17.06%
quant Teck Fund10.952-6.25%3.03%——
ICICI Prudential FMCG Fund426.12-18.33%-3.94%3.71%9.09%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Conglomerate Fund10.54-0.66%———
Aditya Birla Sun Life Quant Fund104.49%———
Aditya Birla Sun Life Transportation and Logistics Fund17.5914.89%———
Bajaj Finserv Consumption Fund9.208-5.48%———
Bajaj Finserv Healthcare Fund11.79723.14%———
Bank of India Business Cycle Fund9.735.08%———
Bank of India Consumption Fund10.88-1.54%———
Baroda BNP Paribas Business Conglomerates Fund9.6129-3.96%———
Baroda BNP Paribas Energy Opportunities Fund11.3546-0.53%———
Baroda BNP Paribas Health and Wellness Fund10.705212.72%———
Baroda BNP Paribas Innovation Fund13.763310.92%———
Baroda BNP Paribas Manufacturing Fund10.915310.80%———
Edelweiss Business Cycle Fund9.08433.11%———
Edelweiss Consumption Fund10.768-5.94%———
Edelweiss Technology Fund12.68866.42%———
HDFC INNOVATION FUND11.65615.96%———
HDFC Manufacturing Fund11.9077.39%———
HDFC Pharma and Healthcare Fund21.94427.80%———
ICICI Prudential Active Momentum Fund10.737.09%———
ICICI PRUDENTIAL ENERGY OPPORTUNITIES FUND11.5111.64%———
ICICI Prudential Equity Minimum Variance Fund10.23-2.94%———
ICICI Prudential Quality Fund10.433.47%———
ICICI Prudential Rural Opportunities Fund10.5-8.22%———
ITI Bharat Consumption Fund11.63620.77%———
Kotak Active Momentum Fund10.6547.28%———
Kotak Consumption Fund14.239-1.94%———
Kotak Energy Opportunities Fund10.4742.46%———
Kotak Healthcare Fund17.55329.80%———
Kotak MNC Fund12.62519.94%———
Kotak Special Opportunities Fund11.62819.48%———
Kotak Technology Fund10.24-8.19%———
Kotak Transportation & Logistics Fund12.3236.58%———
LIC MF Manufacturing Fund11.719715.85%———
Motilal Oswal Active Momentum Fund14.477929.18%———
Motilal Oswal Digital India Fund10.79496.92%———
Motilal Oswal Digital India Fund10.79456.92%———
Motilal Oswal Infrastructure Fund12.72788.08%———
Motilal Oswal Innovation Opportunities Fund14.68415.10%———
Motilal Oswal Quant Fund9.7306-4.09%———
Motilal Oswal Services Fund11.801615.93%———
Motilal Oswal Special Opportunities Fund12.53823.38%———
quant Commodities Fund14.610611.32%———
quant Consumption Fund10.29543.81%———
quant Momentum Fund15.20618.13%———
quant PSU Fund10.44170.96%———
Quantum Ethical Fund9.81-0.10%———
SBI Automotive Opportunities Fund13.35424.39%———
SBI Energy Opportunities Fund10.87242.17%———
SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund10.57278.38%———
SBI Quant Fund9.1226-4.61%———
Shriram Multi Sector Rotation Fund7.8731.57%———
Sundaram Business Cycle Fund11.36452.21%———
Sundaram Multi-Factor Fund9.4679-5.22%———
Tata India Innovation Fund10.04262.48%———
Union Active Momentum Fund10.2221.09%———
Union Business Cycle Fund11.723.44%———

Sorted by 3-year return. Data from AMFI, updated 2026-10-01. Past performance does not guarantee future returns and this list is not a recommendation. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.