Ultra Short to Short Term Fund funds

Returns of all 23 ultra short to short term fund schemes (Direct Plan – Growth), annualised, as of Sept 2026. The category averaged 7.34% a year over 3 years.

FundNAV (₹)1Y3Y5Y10Y
HSBC Ultra Short to Short Term Fund32.73666.28%7.83%——
Kotak Ultra Short to Short Term Fund3,943.05896.26%7.46%6.73%7.31%
Nippon India Ultra Short to Short Term Fund4,298.80086.36%7.45%6.75%6.96%
Mahindra Manulife Ultra Short to Short Term Fund1,898.35486.34%7.44%6.69%—
Mirae Asset Ultra Short to Short Term Fund2,660.80056.31%7.43%6.63%6.56%
Axis Ultra Short to Short Term Fund3,510.55846.31%7.42%6.70%7.03%
ICICI Prudential Ultra Short to Short Term Fund596.64596.35%7.40%6.66%7.10%
HDFC Ultra Short to Short Term Fund67.67816.20%7.37%6.74%7.09%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS ULTRA SHORT TO SHORT TERM FUND47.48336.32%7.35%——
LIC MF Ultra Short to Short Term fund46.4096.36%7.35%6.54%6.47%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Ultra short to short term Fund785.20916.10%7.34%6.76%7.23%
Tata Ultra Short to Short Term Fund4,372.05636.35%7.30%6.52%6.22%
Sundaram Ultra Short to Short Term Fund (Formerly Known as Sundaram Low Duration Fund)4,001.7415.98%7.28%——
JM Ultra Short to Short Term Fund41.12826.15%7.25%6.50%—
UTI Ultra Short to Short Term Fund3,893.43176.16%7.24%6.58%6.03%
SBI Ultra Short to Short Term Fund3,916.3235.94%7.21%6.52%6.77%
Canara Robeco Ultra Short to Short Term Fund46.80826.22%7.20%6.45%6.58%
Invesco India Ultra Short to Short Term Fund4,249.63096.01%7.14%6.41%6.78%
BANDHAN ULTRA SHORT TO SHORT TERM FUND42.62876.08%7.13%6.39%6.70%
DSP Ultra Short to Short Term Fund22.06535.95%7.11%6.44%6.75%
Edelweiss Ultra Short to Short Term Fund1,107.88546.21%———
Franklin India Ultra Short to Short Term Fund11.16986.37%———
Union Ultra Short to Short Term Fund10.70485.75%———

Sorted by 3-year return. Data from AMFI, updated 2026-10-01. Past performance does not guarantee future returns and this list is not a recommendation. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.